BulbScript-for-Wiz-Lights

BulbScript-for-Wiz-Lights

10xJSChad

BulbScript is a simple scripting language for controlling Philips Wiz Lightbulbs using the pywizlight library.

26 Stars
6 Forks
26 Watchers
Python Language
gpl-3.0 License
100 SrcLog Score
Cost to Build
$2.9K
Market Value
$4.3K

Growth over time

3 data points  ·  2023-02-01 → 2026-04-01
Stars Forks Watchers
💬

How do you feel about this project?

Ask AI about BulbScript-for-Wiz-Lights

Question copied to clipboard

What is the 10xJSChad/BulbScript-for-Wiz-Lights GitHub project? Description: "BulbScript is a simple scripting language for controlling Philips Wiz Lightbulbs using the pywizlight library.". Written in Python. Explain what it does, its main use cases, key features, and who would benefit from using it.

Question is copied to clipboard — paste it after the AI opens.

How to clone BulbScript-for-Wiz-Lights

Clone via HTTPS

git clone https://github.com/10xJSChad/BulbScript-for-Wiz-Lights.git

Clone via SSH

[email protected]:10xJSChad/BulbScript-for-Wiz-Lights.git

Download ZIP

Download master.zip

Found an issue?

Report bugs or request features on the BulbScript-for-Wiz-Lights issue tracker:

Open GitHub Issues