Candle-Timer-and-Spread-Indicator

Candle-Timer-and-Spread-Indicator

EarnForex

Candle Timer and Spread Indicator is a customizable indicator to show time to the next candle and alert you at a predefined period.

8 Stars
6 Forks
8 Watchers
MQL4 Language
apache-2.0 License
94.6 SrcLog Score
Cost to Build
$1.2K
Market Value
$1.3K

Growth over time

2 data points  ·  2023-07-01 → 2026-04-01
Stars Forks Watchers
💬

How do you feel about this project?

Ask AI about Candle-Timer-and-Spread-Indicator

Question copied to clipboard

What is the EarnForex/Candle-Timer-and-Spread-Indicator GitHub project? Description: "Candle Timer and Spread Indicator is a customizable indicator to show time to the next candle and alert you at a predefined period.". Written in MQL4. Explain what it does, its main use cases, key features, and who would benefit from using it.

Question is copied to clipboard — paste it after the AI opens.

How to clone Candle-Timer-and-Spread-Indicator

Clone via HTTPS

git clone https://github.com/EarnForex/Candle-Timer-and-Spread-Indicator.git

Clone via SSH

[email protected]:EarnForex/Candle-Timer-and-Spread-Indicator.git

Download ZIP

Download master.zip

Found an issue?

Report bugs or request features on the Candle-Timer-and-Spread-Indicator issue tracker:

Open GitHub Issues