SysChecks_v2

SysChecks_v2

yaroslav-gwit

🐧 Go-based CLI tool for Linux system administration with Zabbix and Prometheus integrations - kernel management, update monitoring, and automated maintenance

1 Stars
0 Forks
1 Watchers
Go Language
bsd-3-clause License
40.1 SrcLog Score
Cost to Build
$358.2K
Market Value
$163.9K

Growth over time

6 data points  Β·  2026-04-09 β†’ 2026-09-01
Stars Forks Watchers
πŸ’¬

How do you feel about this project?

Ask AI about SysChecks_v2

Question copied to clipboard

What is the yaroslav-gwit/SysChecks_v2 GitHub project? Description: "🐧 Go-based CLI tool for Linux system administration with Zabbix and Prometheus integrations - kernel management, update monitoring, and automated maintenance". Written in Go. Explain what it does, its main use cases, key features, and who would benefit from using it.

Question is copied to clipboard β€” paste it after the AI opens.

How to clone SysChecks_v2

Clone via HTTPS

git clone https://github.com/yaroslav-gwit/SysChecks_v2.git

Clone via SSH

[email protected]:yaroslav-gwit/SysChecks_v2.git

Download ZIP

Download main.zip

Found an issue?

Report bugs or request features on the SysChecks_v2 issue tracker:

Open GitHub Issues