Money-Tracker

Money-Tracker

banghuazhao

Personal finance iOS app (UIKit + Core Data) for tracking net worth, income & expenses, with category charts and 7 financial calculators.

3 Stars
0 Forks
1 Watchers
Swift Language
52.1 SrcLog Score
Cost to Build
$8.37M
Market Value
$6.90M

Growth over time

1 data points  ·  2026-07-18 → 2026-07-18
Stars Forks Watchers
💬

How do you feel about this project?

Ask AI about Money-Tracker

Question copied to clipboard

What is the banghuazhao/Money-Tracker GitHub project? Description: "Personal finance iOS app (UIKit + Core Data) for tracking net worth, income & expenses, with category charts and 7 financial calculators.". Written in Swift. Explain what it does, its main use cases, key features, and who would benefit from using it.

Question is copied to clipboard — paste it after the AI opens.

How to clone Money-Tracker

Clone via HTTPS

git clone https://github.com/banghuazhao/Money-Tracker.git

Clone via SSH

[email protected]:banghuazhao/Money-Tracker.git

Download ZIP

Download main.zip

Found an issue?

Report bugs or request features on the Money-Tracker issue tracker:

Open GitHub Issues