EOD-GPT

EOD-GPT

austin-starks

A script for creating your very own AI-Powered stock screener

246 Stars
32 Forks
246 Watchers
TypeScript Language
mit License
100 SrcLog Score
Cost to Build
$3.7K
Market Value
$10.9K

Growth over time

3 data points  ·  2026-04-08 → 2026-04-23
Stars Forks Watchers
💬

How do you feel about this project?

Ask AI about EOD-GPT

Question copied to clipboard

What is the austin-starks/EOD-GPT GitHub project? Description: "A script for creating your very own AI-Powered stock screener". Written in TypeScript. Explain what it does, its main use cases, key features, and who would benefit from using it.

Question is copied to clipboard — paste it after the AI opens.

How to clone EOD-GPT

Clone via HTTPS

git clone https://github.com/austin-starks/EOD-GPT.git

Clone via SSH

[email protected]:austin-starks/EOD-GPT.git

Download ZIP

Download master.zip

Found an issue?

Report bugs or request features on the EOD-GPT issue tracker:

Open GitHub Issues