GIT_and_GitHub-Notebooks

GIT_and_GitHub-Notebooks

SagarBiswas-MultiHAT

Beginner-friendly Git & GitHub notebook series: step-by-step PDF lessons with practical terminal examples covering setup, SSH keys, commits, branching, merging, conflict resolution, PRs, issues, and open-source contribution workflows. Use it as a hands-on roadmap from zero→confident collaborator.

22 Stars
0 Forks
0 Watchers
Shell Language
other License
64.5 SrcLog Score
Cost to Build
$97.5K
Market Value
$116.3K

Growth over time

2 data points  ·  2026-07-22 → 2026-08-28
Stars Forks Watchers
💬

How do you feel about this project?

Ask AI about GIT_and_GitHub-Notebooks

Question copied to clipboard

What is the SagarBiswas-MultiHAT/GIT_and_GitHub-Notebooks GitHub project? Description: "Beginner-friendly Git & GitHub notebook series: step-by-step PDF lessons with practical terminal examples covering setup, SSH keys, commits, branching, merging, conflict resolution, PRs, issues, and open-source contribution workflows. Use it as a hands-on roadmap from zero→confident collaborator.". Written in Shell. Explain what it does, its main use cases, key features, and who would benefit from using it.

Question is copied to clipboard — paste it after the AI opens.

How to clone GIT_and_GitHub-Notebooks

Clone via HTTPS

git clone https://github.com/SagarBiswas-MultiHAT/GIT_and_GitHub-Notebooks.git

Clone via SSH

[email protected]:SagarBiswas-MultiHAT/GIT_and_GitHub-Notebooks.git

Download ZIP

Download main.zip

Found an issue?

Report bugs or request features on the GIT_and_GitHub-Notebooks issue tracker:

Open GitHub Issues