KMP-ObservableViewModel

KMP-ObservableViewModel

rickclephas

Library to use AndroidX/Kotlin ViewModels with SwiftUI

698 Stars
31 Forks
7 Watchers
Kotlin Language
mit License
100 SrcLog Score
Cost to Build
$31.0K
Market Value
$129.0K

Growth over time

3 data points  ·  2023-07-01 → 2026-07-01
Stars Forks Watchers
💬

How do you feel about this project?

Ask AI about KMP-ObservableViewModel

Question copied to clipboard

What is the rickclephas/KMP-ObservableViewModel GitHub project? Description: "Library to use AndroidX/Kotlin ViewModels with SwiftUI". Written in Kotlin. Explain what it does, its main use cases, key features, and who would benefit from using it.

Question is copied to clipboard — paste it after the AI opens.

How to clone KMP-ObservableViewModel

Clone via HTTPS

git clone https://github.com/rickclephas/KMP-ObservableViewModel.git

Clone via SSH

[email protected]:rickclephas/KMP-ObservableViewModel.git

Download ZIP

Download master.zip

Found an issue?

Report bugs or request features on the KMP-ObservableViewModel issue tracker:

Open GitHub Issues