Android-Beginner-Projects

Android-Beginner-Projects

akebu6

This repo contains projects that are absolute beginner friendly for anyone looking to get started developing android apps using Kotlin

52 Stars
18 Forks
1 Watchers
Kotlin Language
mit License
97.6 SrcLog Score
Cost to Build
$2.26M
Market Value
$3.08M

Growth over time

8 data points  ·  2023-02-01 → 2026-10-01
Stars Forks Watchers
💬

How do you feel about this project?

Ask AI about Android-Beginner-Projects

Question copied to clipboard

What is the akebu6/Android-Beginner-Projects GitHub project? Description: "This repo contains projects that are absolute beginner friendly for anyone looking to get started developing android apps using Kotlin". Written in Kotlin. Explain what it does, its main use cases, key features, and who would benefit from using it.

Question is copied to clipboard — paste it after the AI opens.

How to clone Android-Beginner-Projects

Clone via HTTPS

git clone https://github.com/akebu6/Android-Beginner-Projects.git

Clone via SSH

[email protected]:akebu6/Android-Beginner-Projects.git

Download ZIP

Download main.zip

Found an issue?

Report bugs or request features on the Android-Beginner-Projects issue tracker:

Open GitHub Issues